果然我音樂還是聽太少了4430fc1fef670a6d5cfa3b6ce2cbed3d_w48_h48.gif  

 

這首歌歌詞很棒,很喜歡!

姑狗了下,歌是Michael Jackson的!!!

但是我聽到的版本是由英國的James Morrison翻唱的,這個歌手是我從Jango聽到的QQ"他的聲音很吸引我,沙啞沙啞~

他翻唱得很有感覺,我也找到了歌詞中文翻譯,看著看著~聽著聽著就流眼淚囉~果然人老了性情也變了(欸)

 


不過會知道James Morrison是先聽到You Give Me Something之後打開我的紀錄歌單~開始搜尋他!!

就聽見了這首Man in The Mirror!!!

很適合午後~舒服舒服...這首歌也很適合拿來當隊長作業用BGM~清新舒爽~偶爾來點滄桑沙啞!!

很棒!!

果然想改變,要先從自己開始改變。

不要只取不給,由自己開始改變。


人或許是自私的,但是自己過的還不錯,有多餘的心力能再去幫助別人的話,請不要吝嗇。


 

Man In The Mirror 鏡中人

I'm Gonna Make A Change,

在我的生命中,


For Once In My Life

我將作一次改變


It's Gonna Feel Real Good, 

多麼美好的感觉,


Gonna Make A Difference

我想带來變化


Gonna Make It Right . . .

 我要把它作好


As I, Turn Up The Collar On My Favourite Winter Coat 

 當我豎起我最喜爱的冬衣領子時


This Wind Is Blowin' My Mind 

這種想法萌發出来


I See The Kids In The Street,
With Not Enough To Eat 

我看到了那些在大街上餓着肚子的孩子們


Who Am I, To Be Blind?

我是誰,是瞎子嗎?


Pretending Not To See Their Needs?

裝作没有看見 他們的需要嗎?


A Summer's Disregard,A Broken Bottle Top And A One Man's Soul

 一整個盛夏的漠視 一个破碎的瓶塞和一個人的靈魂


They Follow Each Other On The Wind Ya' Know

正如你所見 他們在風雨中相互扶持


'Cause They Got Nowhere To Go 

因為他們無處可去


That's Why I Want You To Know 

那正是我想讓你知道的


I'm Starting With The Man In The Mirror

 我要從镜中之人開始作起


I'm Asking Him To Change His Ways 

我要求他改變他所走的路


And No Message Could Have Been Any Clearer 

没有比这更清楚的信息了


If You Wanna Make The World A Better Place 

如果你想要改善這個世界,


Take A Look At Yourself, And Then Make A Change 

那麼,先審視自己,然後作出改變

(Na na na, na na na, na na, na nah)


I've Been A Victim Of A Selfish Kind Of Love 

我曾是一種自私的爱的犧牲品


It's Time That I Realize 

是時候讓我了解這一切了


That There Are Some With No , Home, Not A Nickel To Loan 

有的人無家可歸無錢還債


Could It Be Really Me, Pretending That They're Not Alone? 

這是我嗎?裝作什麼也没看見?


A Willow Deeply Scarred, Somebody's Broken Heart 

一株柳樹上的疤痕 一颗破碎的心


And A Washed-Out Dream 

一個逝去的夢想


They Follow The Pattern Of 
They Wind Ya' See 

正如你所見 他們在風雨中彼此扶持


Cause They Got No Place To Be

 因为他們無處可去


That's Why I'm Starting With Me 

這就是為什麼我要從自己做起


I'm Starting With The Man In The Mirror 

我要從镜中之人開始作起


I'm Asking Him To Change His Ways 

我要求他改變他所走的路


And No Message Could Have Been Any Clearer 

没有比這 更清楚的信息了


If You Wanna Make The World A Better Place

你若想讓世界更美好,


Take A Look At Yourself And Then Make A Change 

先審視你自己 然後作出改變


I'm Starting With The Man In The Mirror

 我從镜中之人做起


I'm Asking Him To Change His Ways

 要求他改變他所走的路


And No Message Could Have Been Any Clearer

 没有比这更清楚的信息了


If You Wanna Make The World A Better Place 

如果你想讓世界更美好,


Take A Look At Yourself And Then Make That . . . 

先審視你自己然後作出……


Change! 

改變!


I'm Starting With The Man In The Mirror, 

我從镜中之人開始


I'm Asking Him To Change His Ways 

我要他改變他脚下的路


(Better Change!) 

(最好去改善!)


No Message Could Have Been Any Clearer

 没有比這更明了的信息了


(If You Wanna Make The World A Better Place) 

(如果你想另世界更美好)


(Take A Look At Yourself And Then Make The Change) 

(審視你自己,然後去改變)


(You Gotta Get It Right, While You Got The Time) 

你還有時間的時候 去完成它)


('Cause When You Close Your Heart) 

(因為即使你視而不見)


You Can't Close Your . . .Your Mind! 

都無法阻止自己的心靈!


That Man, That Man, That 

鏡中之人,那個人,那個


With That Man In The Mirror

 從他开始


That Man, That Man, That Man 

那個人,那個人,那個人


No message could have been any clearer


If you wanna make the world a better place


Take a look at yourself and then make the change


Hoo! Hoo! Hoo! Hoo! Hoo!


Na na na, na na na, na na, na nah


(Ooooh...)


I'm gonna make a change


It's gonna feel real good!


Come on!


(Change...)


Just lift yourself


You know


You've got to stop it,

Yourself!

(Yeah! - Make that change!)

I've got to make that change, today!


(Man in the mirror)


You got to


You got to not let yourself...


brother


Hoo!
(Yeah! - Make that change!)


that man, that man...

(Man in the mirror)

You've got to move! Come on!


Come on!


Stand up! Stand up! Stand up!


Hoo! Hoo! Hoo!


Aaow!

(Yeah! - Make that change!)


Gonna make that change...


come on!


You know it!


You know it!


Man In The Mirror


You know it...

(Change...)

Make that change.


歌詞取自

,
創作者介紹

告非心的角落☆The Corner

阿沐伯 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()


留言列表 (1)

發表留言
  • Ca2
  • 超愛第一張專輯!!!!!!!!!